Diproplyene Glycol

Dipropylene Glycol is ideally used as a diluent for fragrant aromas. We carry the fragrance grade generally used by like-minded Companies who make incense and or cutting perfumed or home fragrances. DPG is obviously without color, clear and feels like a mineral oil, it's non-toxic and slightly soaks up moisture in the air

Using DPGF is a formulated fragrance grade and is the preferred diluent for it's superb solvent for dilution of oils and incense making. Many people want to use water although it isn't advise as though water and oil evaporate at a much faster rate and water and oil separate which isn't attractive inside your final product. They exhibit good cosolvency with water, cleaning soap bases, and oils. This product panel selected to make sure its Low Odor and it is of good quality because of batch-to-batch consistency It's an component of numerous scents, functional liquids, industrial soaps, farming insecticidal formulations, defoamers, cosmetics and scents.

Storage and Handling
This solvent should be saved in a cool dry place from children. The product requires no special instructions to handle because of it's low toxicology. Should you spill the merchandise cleanup immediately. This oil is obvious and practically odor free. It's has low flammability which makes it ideal for our everyday bath and the body items.

RELATED PRODUCTS:
Fragrance Oils I Incense Supplies

Product Image Description Price

DPG Solvent

Used to dilute fragrance oils and for incense making. Also commonly used in various bath and body products.

4oz > $3.00
8oz > $5.00
16oz > $7.50

One Gallon: DPG Solvent

Used to dilute fragrance oils and for incense making. Also commonly used in various bath and body products.

(1) Gallons / 8 lbs

PRICE: $29.00

Three Gallons: DPG Solvent

Used to dilute fragrance oils and for incense making. Also commonly used in various bath and body products.

(3) Gallons / 24 lbs

PRICE: $79.99